Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY POOL LEAGUE
Post Date : Sat 19 Jan 2019 07:23 PM
Newry Pool League Individuals Results Played 17th January Part 1

 

Newry Pool League Individuals Being Played Thursday 17th January 2019

 

Sponsored By Destination Newry 

 Played @ Millvale

John Mc Murray (TJ’s B)  v Cathal Phelan (W/cross)  (2-0) Winner Plays  Gavin Malone (W/Cross) lost  (0-2)

Brian Harte (St Moninna A)  v Adrian Larkin (TJ’s B)  (1-2) Winner Plays James O’Hagan wins (Trainors) (2-0))

Barry Murphy (Hustlers) v Bernie Magee (CWC A) (1-2) ( Winner Plays John Hogan (McGuigans) Lost (2-0)

 

Played @Newry Foresters

 Aaron O’Callaghan (Windmill) v Brendan Devlin (Orchard) (0-2)

Cricky McGuigan (CWC B) v  Winner Plays Brian O/Neill (W/cross) wins (2-1)

Thomas Mc Guinness  (St Monnina A)  v  Brendan McAllister (Nifty Fiftys) (2-0)

Jamie McManus (TJs C) v Billy O’Neill (Hustlers) (0-2)

 

 Played @CWC

Girby Vettiankal (B/Holland) v Diarmuid Lonergan (Bears) (1-2) 

Mark Trainor (Trainors B) v Darren Devlin (Bosco A)  (0-2) Winner Plays Terry McNally (CWC A) wins (2-0)

Niall McQuillan) (Ballyholland) v  Harvey Lavelle (CWC )wins (2-0)

 

 Played @ Ballyholland

Jamie Heaney (TJs C) v Ralph Crummy (Bears) (1-2)

Shane Durnin (TJs C) v Kevin Magee (Hustlers)  (0-2)

Paul McAreavey (McGuigans) v  Martin White (John Murphys) (0-2)

Killian McDonald (Millvale) v Kieran Cummins (Bosco A) (0-2)

 

 Played @ Nans

Ryan Gray (TJs C)  v  Joe Magill (Hustlers) (1-2)

Seamus Graham (Trainors A) v Tony McGovern (Orchard) (2-0)

Neil Heaney (Bears) v Colm McCann (Millvale) (0-2)

Kevin Lennon (No. 7) v Gareth McCann (Whitecross) (0-2)

 

 Played @ TJ’s Table 1

Paddy Clarke (CWC A) v Aidan Griffin (Nifty Fiftys) (2-1)

Henry McLoughlin (McSwiggans) v Mervyn Kernaghan (Orchard) (2-1)

Michael Feenan (Whitecross) v Stephen Teggart (St Moninna A) (2-0)

Eugene McDermott (Bears) v Shane McAllister (Hustlers)  (1-2)

 

 Played @ John Murphys

Benny Hoey (Millvale) v Gareth Trainor (Nifty Fiftys) (1-2)

Seamus McVerry (Trainors A) v Emmet McParland (CWC B) (2-0)

Damien McArdle (Nifty Fiftys) v Rony O’Reilly (Nans) (2-0)

John Little (Nifty Fiftys) v Anthony Reynolds (John Murphys) (0-2)

  

 Played @Windmill

PJ McDaniels (Orchard) v Denvoir Jenkins (Hustlers) (2-0)

Anthony Ryan (TJs B) v William Hughes (Millvale) (2-0)

 Jay  Kelly (Glen)  v Andrew Connolly (McSwiggans) (2-0)

Brendan McNally (Trainors B) v Jamie Fletcher (Orchard) (2-0)

 

To Be Played @ Whitecross

Michael O’Hanlon (Whitecross) v Chris O’Hare (No. 7) (2-0)

Eddie McCaughey (Trainors A) v Paddy McCann (St Moninna A) (2-0)

 Alan Burke (Whitecross)  v  Shane Cunningham  ((No 7) (2-0)

 Pat Byrne (McGuigans)  V Mike Nugent (Nans)   (2-0)

 

To Be Played @ St Monnina

 Tommy Mooney (Trainors B) v Jim McMahon (Ballyholland) (0-2)

Cailum McParland (CWC B) v Niall Rice (TJs B) (2-1)

Sean Murray (Trainors A) v Darren O’Hanlon (John Murphys) (2-0)

Matthew O’Brien (TJs C) v Pat Brady (CWC A) (0-2)

 

 Played @Bellini’s

Ciaran O’Neill (Hustlers) Kieran McMahon (CWC A) (0-2)

John Daly (John Murphys) v Declan Magee (Bosco B) (0-2)

Raymond Loughran (Nifty Fiftys) v Colm Shields (Ballyholland) (0-2)

Jimmy McVerry (Trainors A) v Leigh McAlinden (Nans) (2-1)

 

 Played @ McSwiggans

Adrian Murphy (Millvale) v Gerard Bagnall (Orchard) (0-2) 

Seamus McGeoghegan (CWC A) v Micheal Campbell (TJs B) (2-0)

Gary Cowan (TJs B) v Mark Maguire (Nans) (0-2)

 

Played @Mc Guigans

Raymond McKenna (CWC A) v Tommy Rooney (CWC B) (2-0)

Luke Phelan (Trainors B) v Conor Heaney (Windmill) (0-2)

Paddy Tavey (Trainors A) v Brendan McVerry (Bears) (2-0)

 Conor Mc Quiad  (St Monnina A)  v  Gerard Mc Guigan (McGuigans) (0-2)

 

 Played@ Trainors

Micky Cunningham (CWC A) v Mark Pentony (Nans) (2-1)

Charlie Doherty (Trainors B) v Cathal McCoy (McGuigans) (0-2)

Seamus Keenan (Bears) v Liam Turley (Orchard) (2-0)

Brian McGeough (Windmill ) v Conor O’Hare (McGuigans) (1-2)

 

Played@ Orchard Bar

 Mark Kidd (Glen) v Shane Phelan (Whitecross) (0-2)

Gary Powell (Bears) v Niall McVerry (Trainors A) (1-2)

Martin Conroy (McGuigans) v Kevin Crilly (John Murphys)  (2-0)

Adam Carroll (TJs C) v Damien Kearney (Trainors A) (1-2)

 

 Played@ Tj’s Table 2

Shane McVerry (Bosco B) v  Declan Brady (St Moninna A) (2-1)

Ben McClorey (Bosco B) v John Magee (Bosco B) (2-1)

Gerard McEvoy (Ballyholland) v Michael Teggart (St Moninna A) (1-2)

Micky Lennon  ( Nans )    v   Raymond Magee (Hustlers) (1-2)

 

 Played@ Bosco

Paul Murphy (Bears) v Richard Fletcher (No. 7) (0-2) 

David Cromie (Orchard) v Cailum Lonergan (Glen) (0-2)

Barry Kelland(CWC)  v  Liam Bradley (Trainors) (0-2)