Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY POOL LEAGUE
Post Date : Sun 02 Dec 2018 02:58 PM
Newry Pool League Individuals Being Played Thursday 17th January 2019

 

Newry Pool League Individuals

Sponsored By Destination Newry

 

To Be Played @ Millvale

John Mc Murray (TJ’s B)  v Cathal Phelan (W/cross) Winner Plays  Gavin Malone (W/Cross)

 

Brian Harte (St Moninna A)  v Adrian Larkin (TJ’s B) Winner Plays James O’Hagan (Trainors)

 

Barry Murphy (Hustlers) v Bernie Magee (CWC A) Winner Plays John Hogan (McGuigans)

 

 

To Be Played @Newry Foresters

 Aaron O’Callaghan (Windmill) v Brendan Devlin (Orchard) Winner Plays Nathan Crudden (TJs C)

 

Cricky McGuigan (CWC B) v Ryan Diamond (Millvale)Winner Plays Brian O/Neill (W/cross)

 

Thomas Mc Guinness  (St Monnina A)  v  Brendan McAllister (Nifty Fiftys)

 

Jamie McManus (TJs C) v Billy O’Neill (Hustlers)

 

To Be Played @CWC

Girby Vettiankal (B/Holland) v Diarmuid Lonergan (Bears) Winner Plays Pat Quinn (J. Murphys)

 

Mark Trainor (Trainors B) v Darren Devlin (Bosco A)  Winner Plays Terry McNally (CWC A)

 

Niall McQuillan) (Ballyholland) v Andrew Mackin (St Moninna A)Winner Plays Harvey Lavelle (CWC )

 

To Be Played @ Ballyholland

Jamie Heaney (TJs C) v Ralph Crummy (Bears)

 

Shane Durnin (TJs C) v Kevin Magee (Hustlers) Winner Plays Sean  Pentony (Nifty Fiftys)

 

Paul McAreavey (McGuigans) v  Martin White (John Murphys)

 

Killian McDonald (Millvale) v Kieran Cummins (Bosco A

 

To Be Played @ Nans

Ryan Gray (TJs C)  v  Joe Magill (Hustlers)

 

Seamus Graham (Trainors A) v Tony McGovern (Orchard)

 

Neil Heaney (Bears) v Colm McCann (Millvale)

 

Kevin Lennon (No. 7) v Gareth McCann (Whitecross)

 

To Be Played @ TJ’s Table 1

Paddy Clarke (CWC A) v Aidan Griffin (Nifty Fiftys)

 

Henry McLoughlin (McSwiggans) v Mervyn Kernaghan (Orchard)

 

Michael Feenan (Whitecross) v Stephen Teggart (St Moninna A)

 

Eugene McDermott (Bears) v Shane McAllister (Hustlers)

 

To Be Played @ John Murphys

Benny Hoey (Millvale) v Gareth Trainor (Nifty Fiftys)

 

Seamus McVerry (Trainors A) v Emmet McParland (CWC B)

 

Damien McArdle (Nifty Fiftys) v Rony O’Reilly (Nans)

 

John Little (Nifty Fiftys) v Anthony Reynolds (John Murphys)

  

To Be Played @Windmill

PJ McDaniels (Orchard) v Denvoir Jenkins (Hustlers)

 

Anthony Ryan (TJs B) v William Hughes (Millvale)

 

 Jay  Kelly (Glen)  v Andrew Connolly (McSwiggans)

 

Brendan McNally (Trainors B) v Jamie Fletcher (Orchard)

 

To Be Played @ Whitecross

Michael O’Hanlon (Whitecross) v Chris O’Hare (No. 7)

 

Eddie McCaughey (Trainors A) v Paddy McCann (St Moninna A)

 

 Alan Burke (Whitecross)  v  Shane Cunningham  ((No 7)

 

Pat Byrne (McGuigans) v Mike Nugent (Trainors B)

 

To Be Played @ St Monnina

 Tommy Mooney (Trainors B) v Jim McMahon (Ballyholland)

 

Cailum McParland (CWC B) v Niall Rice (TJs B)

 

Sean Murray (Trainors A) v Darren O’Hanlon (John Murphys)

 

Matthew O’Brien (TJs C) v Pat Brady (CWC A)

 

To Be Played @Bellini’s

Ciaran O’Neill (Hustlers) Kieran McMahon (CWC A)

 

John Daly (John Murphys) v Declan Magee (Bosco B)

 

Raymond Loughran (Nifty Fiftys) v Colm Shields (Ballyholland)

 

Jimmy McVerry (Trainors A) v Leigh McAlinden (Nans)

 

To Be Played @ McSwiggans

 

Adrian Murphy (Millvale) v Gerard Bagnall (Orchard)

 

Seamus McGeoghegan (CWC A) v Micheal Campbell (TJs B)

 

Gary Cowan (TJs B) v Mark Maguire (Nans)

 

To Be Played @Mc Guigans

Raymond McKenna (CWC A) v Tommy Rooney (CWC B)

 

Luke Phelan (Trainors B) v Conor Heaney (Windmill)

 

Paddy Tavey (Trainors A) v Brendan McVerry (Bears)

 

 Conor Mc Quiad  (St Monnina A)  v  Gerard Mc Guigan (McGuigans)

 

To Be Played@ Trainors

Micky Cunningham (CWC A) v Mark Pentony (Nans)

 

Charlie Doherty (Trainors B) v Cathal McCoy (Trainors A)

 

Seamus Keenan (Bears) v Liam Turley (Orchard)

 

Brian McGeough (Windmill ) v Conor O’Hare (McGuigans)

 

To Be Played@ Orchard Bar

 Mark Kidd (Glen) v Shane Phelan (Whitecross)

 

Gary Powell (Bears) v Niall McVerry (Trainors A)

 

Martin Conroy (McGuigans) v Kevin Crilly (John Murphys)

 

Adam Carroll (TJs C) v Damien Kearney (Trainors A)

 

 

To Be Played@ Tj’s Table 2

Shane McVerry (Bosco B) v  Declan Brady (St Moninna A)

 

Ben McClorey (Bosco B) v John Magee (Bosco B)

 

Gerard McEvoy (Ballyholland) v Michael Teggart (St Moninna A)

 

Micky Lennon  ( Nans )    v   Raymond Magee (Hustlers)

 

To Be Played@ Bosco

Paul Murphy (Bears) v Richard Fletcher (No. 7)

 

David Cromie (Orchard) v Cailum Lonergan (Glen)

 

 Barry Kelland (CWC B) v Liam Bradley (Trainors A)