Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY POOL LEAGUE
Post Date : Mon 25 Feb 2019 10:40 PM
Newry Pool League Pairs First Rd Draw To Be Played Thursday 21st March

 

                                                Newry Pool League Pairs Draw

There will be one winning pair from each table on the night venues to be announced at later date

 

Chris McKeown & Gareth Trainor (Nifty Fiftys) v Cathal Phelan & Shane Phelan (W/cross)

Jimmy McVerry & Seamus McVerry (Trainors A) v Micky Teggart & Stephen Cunningham (St Moninna B)

 

Billy O’Neill & Ciaran O’Neill (Hustlers) v Paul Murphy & Adrian Holman ( Bears)

Benny Hoey & Ryan Diamond (Millvale) v Gareth McCann & Brian O’Neill (W/Cross)

 

Sean Murray & Seamus Graham (Trainors A) v Calium McParland & Emmet McParland (CWC B)

Declan Magee & Gerard Magee (Bosco) v Raymond Loughran & Sean Pentony (Foresters A)

 

Thomas McGuinness & Paddy McCann (St Moninna B) v Niall McQuillan & Girby Vettioukal (B/Holland)

Davy Doran & Paddy McKeown (Trainors B) v Shane Cunningham & Chris O’Hare (No. 7)

 

Michael Feenan & Michael O’Hanlon (W/cross) Kieran Larkin & Clive Whelan (Murphys)

Mark Pentony & Andrew Chan (Nans Rams) v Declan Brady & Conor McQuaid (St Moninna B)

 

Aidan Griffin & Brendan McAllister (Nifty Fiftys) v Paddy Clarke & Seamus McGeoghegan (CWC A)

Martin Conroy & Conor O’Hare (McGuigans) v John Rodgers & Willie Andrews (Bosco B)

 

Gavin Malone & Alan Burke (W/Cross) v Mervyn Kernaghan & Brendan Devlin (Orchard)

Gerard McEvoy & David McEvoy (B/Holland) Derek Ruddy & Aaron Ruddy (Trainors B)

 

Martin Bolton & Jeremy O’Brien (No. 7) v Neill Heaney & Gary Powell (Bears)

Tommy Mooney & Mark Trainor (Trainors B) v John Magee & Shane McVerry (Bosco B)

 

Kevin Magee & Raymond Magee (Hustlers) v Liam Turley & Gerard Bagnall (Orchard)

Micky Cunningham & Cathal McCoy (McGuigans) v Micheal Campbell & Adrian Larkin (TJs B)

 

Pat Quinn & Kevin Crilly (Murphys) v Gerard McGuigan & Nicky Langton (McGuigans)

Shane Hanratty & Darren Mackin (St Moninna B) v Ralph Crummy & Eddie Heaney (Bears)

 

Axel Foley & Mark Fleming (Nifty Fiftys) v Joey Magill & Denvoir Jenkins (Hustlers)

Mathew Creggan & Damon Murphy (Cavern) v Mark Maguire & Jimmy O’Hare (Nans)

 

Pat Brady & Harvey Lavelle (CWC A)  v Colm Sheilds & Jim McMahon (B/Holland)

Paul McAreavey & Pat Byrne (McGuigans) v Stephen Sherry & Pat McClenaghan (Nans)

 

Seamus Keenan & Eugene McDermott (Bears) v Barry Kelland & Kieran Cunningham (CWC B)

Liam Bradley & Noel Bradley (Trainors A) v Luke Phelan & Charlie Doherty (Trainors B)

 

Darren O’Hanlon & Marty White (Murphys) v Niall McVerry & James O’”Hagan (Trainors A)

Chris Cunningham & Tommy Rooney (CWC B) v John Daly & Andy Reynolds (Murphys)

 

Paddy Tavey & Eddie McCaughey (Trainors A) v Chris Fletcher & Richard Fletcher (No. 7)

Anthony O’Hanlon & Collie McCann (Millvale) v Leigh McAlinden & Mike Nugent (Nans)

 

Kieran McMahon & Terry McNally (CWC A) v Shane McAllister & Barry Murphy (Hustlers)

Ben McClorey & Danny Mowatt (Bosco B) v Aaron O’Callaghan & Conor Cunningham (Windmill)