Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY DARTS LEAGUE
Post Date : Sun 21 Jan 2018 01:48 PM
Sectional Pairs to be played on Friday 26th Jan.

Newry Dart League .

Sponsored by CLARA Aparthotel Bulgaria.

Sectional Pairs to be played on Friday 26th Jan.

All Draws to be done on the night by the Referees in charge at each venue.

Draws to be done at 9:30pm SHARP. Not there not in Draw.

PREMIER DIVISION: All games best of 3 x701 Bull up for darts..

1 Pair to Qualify from each Section in Premier Division.

@ Indo. Referees:Tommy Haughey & Chris McClure.

Tommy Haughey & Niall McVerry (Hibs B)

Ray Harte & Mickey McMahon (Indo)

Thomas Coulter & Seamus Rooney (Gormans Bar M/Bridge)

Micky White & Ralph Patterson (Boyds A)

Mickey Greene & Jimmy McManus (Gormans Bar M/Bridge)

John Campbell & Keiran Sloan (Cloughmor Inn)

Chris McClure & Gerard McCartney (Boyds A)

Miceal McEvoy & John Morgan (Boyds A)

Pat & Gerard White (Gormans Bar M/Bridge)

Brian & Peter McCoy (3 Steps A)

@ Newry AOH (Hibs).Referees: Jim Rowland & Liam Bradley.

Jim Rowland & Kevin McGivern (Hibs B)

Mickey Morgan & Brendan Loughran (3 Steps A)

Marty McParland & Mark Gorman (Magees A)

Damien Kilgallon & Peter McGentiy (3 Steps A)

Tristan Byrne & Steve Noades (Magees A)

Bernard McVerry & Liam Bradley (Hibs A)

Shane McGuirk & Martin Carvill (Boyds A)

Napier Boyce & Peter Grennan (Hibs A)

Paul Quinn & Paul Tuite (Magees A)

Robert McLoughlin & John Burton (Cloughmor Inn)

@ Bellinis Board 5. Referees: Mark McEvoy & Alan Dullaghan.

Paul Doran & Gerard O'Brien (Hibs B)

Kevin Woods & Mark McEvoy (Hibs B)

Jerome Magee & Donal Fegan (Hibs A)

Dee Dutton & Keiran Pentony (Magees A)

Damian Quinn & Paul Doran (Cloughmor Inn)

Gareth Kilgallon & Brendan Galvin (3 Steps A)

Tommy McCartney & Ramie Carroll (Boyds A)

Alan Dullaghan & Ciaran Keenan (Boyds A)

Johnny Taylor & Enda McConville (Gormans Bar M/Bridge)

Kevin Coulter & Decky Duffy (Gormans Bar M/Bridge)

@ Newry INF. Referees: Tommy Mooney & Kieran Gallagher.

Hugh Greene & Paddy McComiskey (Cloughmor Inn)

Micko Casside & Raymond O'Brien (Hibs A)

Alby Kelly & Ciaran Moley (Hibs A)

Tommy Mooney & Anto McCabe (Indo)

Noel Bradley & Mickey Donnelly (Hibs A)

Damien Keenan & Chris Craven (Hibs B)

Johnny Lawler & Alan Reenan (Cloughmor Inn)

Kieran Gallagher & Sean Poland (Gormans Bar M/Bridge)

Jamie McManus & Paul Magone (Gormans Bar M/Bridge)

Cathal Rooney & Paddy Kearney (Indo)

DIVISION ONE:(3x501 toss coin for Darts) 1 Pair to Qualify from each section in Division 1.

@ Trainors Camlough Backroom.Referees: Damien Bradley & Alan McArdle.

Roger McCullough & Damien Bradley (Trainors Camlough)

Paddy McKeown & Hugh Doyle (Trainors Camlough)

Brian Larkin & Jason Rice (Dromintee GFC A)

Barry McMahon & Larry Boyle (McGuigans Bar)

Alan McArdle & Alan Roker (Carrickcruppen GAC)

Daniel Carroll & Nicky Connell (Maddens Bar A)

Peter Rice & Thomas Hughes (Dromintee GFC A)

Paul Lucas & Peader Mallie (McGuigans Bar)

Seamus Rice & Ray Campbell (Ballyholland INF)

Peter Quinn & James Haughey (Trainors Camlough)

Liam og Rice & Tony Byrne (Seasiders INF B)

@ Carrickcruppen GAC. Referees: Seamus Kane & Brendan McAteer.

Dessie Rocks &Steven Ling (Cwc A)

Seamus Kane & Thomas King (Carrickcruppen GAC)

David Doran & Sean McAlindan (Trainors Camlough)

Rory O'Hare & Sean Curran (Maddens Bar A)

Paul Crangle & Paul McAeer (Seasiders INF B)

Mark Trainor & Francie Kearns (Trainors Camlough)

Brendan McAeer & Mark Murphy (Ballyholland INF)

Hugh & Francie O'Hare (Ballyholland INF)

Barney McGovern & Martin Hayes (Ballyholland INF)

Mark Daly & Gavin McFee (Railway Bar)

Ciaran Jennings & Willy McCabe (Railway Bar)

@ McGuigans Bar.Referees: Shane Rafferty & Rodney Kimbley.

Mark McMahon & Ali McKay (Railway Bar)

Gary McKeown & Jerome White (Cwc A)

Martin McAleenan & Seamus Fearon (Ballyholland INF)

John Larkin & Seamus Teirney (Cwc A)

Jonny & Ciaran Quinn (Cwc A)

Shane & Jack Rafferty (1st & Last W/Point)

James & Martin O'Sullivan (1st & Last W/Point)

Padraig Murphy & Jack Beattie (Carrickcruppen GAC)

Rodney & Raymond Snr Kimbley (McGuigans Bar)

Gerard O'Connell & Darren Carroll (Maddens Bar A)

Stephen Murphy & Thomas Beggs (Seasiders INF B)

@ Maddens Bar.Referees: Thom Ingle & Ivan O'Neill.

Seamus og Rafferty & Francis McGriven (1st & Last W/Point)

Kevin McCann & Gerard Poucher (Carrickcruppen GAC)

Eddie McGarry & Ross Flynn (Carrickcruppen GAC)

Austin Thompson & Paul Toman (Trainors Camlough)

Thom Ingle & Eugene McAleavey (Maddens Bar A)

Michael Sarsfield & Raymond Kimbley Jnr (McGuigans Bar)

Tommy Loughman & Micheal McKeown (Trainors Camlough)

Francie Kelly & Ivan O'Neill (McGuigans Bar)

Martin Crawley & Frank McKenna (Ti Chulainn A)

Miceal McGenity & James Maguire (Dromintee GFC A)

Martin McCelland Johnny Murphy (Railway Bar)

Kevin Rice & Eugene McConville (Seasiders INF B)

DIVISION Two: (3x501 toss coin for Darts) 1 Pair to Qualify from each section in Division 2.

@ Armaghdown Bar. Refferees: Jimmy McMahon & Seamus McVerry.

Aidan McKinley & Paul Canning (Forkhill GFC A)

Jimmy & Seamus McVerry (Bellinis)

Dominic & Yvonne Campbell (Quinns Camlough)

Conor Carlin & Chris Swinburne (Magees Bar)

Sean Keeley & John McCrink (Forkhill GFC A)

Terry Campbell & Robbie Irwin (Armaghdown Bar)

Frank Bagnall & Danal McSherry (Glenn GAC)

Ruairi Cunningham & Conor McKeown (Windmill Bar)

Richie & Martin Carlin (Magees Bar)

Jimmy McMahon & Brian Carven (Armaghdown Bar)

@ Dromintee GFC. Refferees: Sean Judge & Jim Clarke.

Thomas Crilly & Joe Donnelly (Killeavy GAC)

Sean Judge & Michael O'Hagan (Forkhill GFC A)

Conor Doran & Gary McGinn (O'Hanlons W/Cross)

Nicky Pender & Tony Byrne (Forkhill GFC A)

Jane Quinn & Anna Madigan (Quinns Camlough)

Peter Rice & Kevin Thompson (Killeavy GAC)

Benny Turley & Jim Clarke (Bellinis)

Emmett Fearon & Francis Purcell (Gap of the North)

John Brannigan & Mal Havern (Quinns Camlough)

Anthony Reynolds & Martin McCartney (Gap of the North)

@ Windmill Bar.Referees: Colin Boyle & Phil McLoughlin.

Phil McLoughlin & Kieran Bagnall (Glenn GAC)

Gareh Haughey & Colin Boyle (Quinns Camlough)

Barry Matthews & Davy Watterson (Windmill Bar)

Margaret Maguire & Dominic McEvoy (Killeavy GAC)

Liam O'Hamlon & Warren Mould (Killeavy GAC)

Pat Byrne & Leo Shannon (Forkhill GFC A)*HOLDERS*

Pat Quinn & Allan McManus (Killeavy GAC)

Vincey Conlon & Paddy Bennett (Windmill Bar)

Valerie Rooney & Frank Harvey (Bellinis)

Thomas Casey & Gerry Coghlan (Windmill Bar)

@ Magees Bar. Referees: Davy McCutcheon & John Magee.

Paddy Lavelle & Thomas McCann (O'Hanlons W/Cross)

Danny Carlon & Chris O'Hanlon (Magees Bar)

Malachy Toman & David Brennan (Magees Bar)

Aaron McParland & Anthony Morgan (Magees Bar)

Paddy McKavanagh & Davy McCutcheon (Windmill Bar)

Sean O'Hare & Rory Murtagh (Glenn GAC)

Stephen McCann & Sebastian Waibel (Bellinis)

Joey McLoughlin & John Magee (Armaghdown Bar)

Paddy O'Gorman & Mark Davis (Windmill Bar)

Kevin Gallagher & Gerard Reynolds (Gap of the North)

Keiran McFee & Jason Maguire (Armaghdown Bar)

DIVISION THREE: (3x501 toss coin for Darts) 1 Pair to Qualify from each section in Division 3.

@ Boyds Bar.Referees:Peter Woods & Davy Brown.

Peter & Matthew Woods (Howes Bar Omeath)

Davy Brown & Rue Wallace (Boyds B)

Alan & Shane Copeland (Cavern Bar)

Oliver Mynes & Peter Magill (Slieve Gherkin)

Kyle Williamson & Alvin Wallace (Port Bar)

Pat Caossan & Packie McKenna (Ti Chulainn B)

Gerry Keirans & Ciaran Loye (Howes Bar Omeath)

Noel Loye & Kieran Quinn (Ti Chulainn B)

Peter Lynch & Kevin Barry (Shane O'Neills GFC)

Aiden McKeown & Mickey Doran (Doyles Camlough)

@ Trainors Newry.Referees: Peter Johnson & Karl Feenan.

Colin Reel & Gavin Quinn (Shane O'Neills GFC)

Paul O'Neill & Gareth McLoughlin (Shane O'Neills GFC)

Joe Campbell & Conor McCutcheon (Cavern Bar)

Peter Johnson & Richie Carlon (Trainors Newry)

Cathal McCoy & Kenny Galbrath (Cavern Bar)

Tommy McCabe & Orlagh Morgan (Trainors Newry)

Noel Larkin & Darren Rowntree (Trainors Newry)

Robert Fegan & Tony Hughes (Slieve Gherkin)

Sean Leonard & Liam McKinley (Ti Chulainn B)

Karl & David Feenan (Cavern Bar)

@ Cavern Bar. Referees: Kieran McDonnell & Joe Byrne.

Marty Holland & Anthony Doherty (Trainors Newry)

Barry McDonnell & Leo Magee (Forkhill GFC B)

Kieran McDonnell & Aidie McArdle (Forkhill GFC B)

David Douglas & Sean McParland (Port Bar)

Shea Carroll & Nathan Morgan (Shane O'Neills GFC)

Anthony Russell & Martin Small (Slieve Gherkin)

Gareth Rowntree & Stephen Campbell (Slieve Gherkin)

Joe & Mark Byrne (Cavern Bar)

Tony Havern & Anthony McNamee (Ballyholland Harps GAC)

Shane Mulholland & Mattie Shelds (Ballyholland Harps GAC)

@ Bellinis Board 2. Referees:Tommy Haughey & Packie Walker.

Glenn Porter & Phillip Sterriet (Port Bar)

Clint Elliott & Trevor Jenkinson (Port Bar)

Leroy Magennis & Packie Walker (Howes Bar Omeath)

Robbie & Ruairi White (Ballyholland Harps GAC)

Seamus & Paddy Fallon (Ballyholland Harps GAC)

Tommy Haughey & Tom Fletcher (Boyds B)*HOLDERS*

Geroid O'Reilly & Seamus Connolly (Doyles Camlough)

Steve Reynolds & Paddy McKinley (Ti Chulainn B)

David Quinn & Willie Anderson (Doyles Camlough)

Damien Pentony & Marty Carroll (Trainors Newry)

DIVISION Four:(3x501 toss coin for Darts) 2 Pairs to Qualify from each section in Division 4. ie do not play final.

@ Trainors Camlough Main Bar Board.Referees: Kieran Fitzpatrick & Tommy O'Hanlon.

Eddie & Neil Heaney (Bears)

Derek Dinsmore & Liam Donnan (Seasiders INF C)*HOLDERS*

Arthur Kinny & Kieran Fearon (Dromintee GFC B)

Brian Coffey & Chris Doyle (Trainors Heroes)

Luke Phelan & Petsy Smyth (Trainors Heroes)

Martin & Brendan Fitzpatrick (Trainors Heroes)

Brian Campbell & Joey Magill (Cwc B)

Barry McAnulty & Stevy Bradshaw (Nan Rices)

Shannon Boyle & Shunna Murphy (Maddens Bar B)

Robert & John Bradshaw (Nan Rices)

Aidan O'Hagan & Tommy O'Hanlon (Cwc B)

Hugh Bradley & Kieran Fitzpatrick (Trainors Heroes)

@ Cwc.Referees: David Loughran & Shane McVerry.

Sean Toale & Colin O'Rourke (Dromintee GFC B)

David Loughran & John Anderson (Bears)

Sean McKevitt & Francie Pentony (Bears)

John McCartan & Mark Bradshaw (Nan Rices)

Jacqueline McKeown & Terry Lynch (Trainors Heroes)

Shane McVerry & Arthur McCafferty (Trainors Heroes)

Kealan Porter & Danny McCaul (Nan Rices)

John Daly & Paddy McShane (Dromintee GFC B)

Paddy & Wayne Heaney (Bears)

Joe McCourt & David O'Neill (Bears)

Tony Winters & Kieran Larkin (Dromintee GFC B)

Dorothy Haughey & Micheal McEntee (Trainors Heroes)

It is up to the WINNING PAIR in each Section to leave the Result Sheet into the Result Box in McGuigans Bar before 5pm on the Saturday after the games are played ...

$('.moredesc').readmore({speed: 500, maxHeight: 500});