Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY POOL LEAGUE
Post Date : Fri 09 Feb 2018 08:21 PM
Newry Pool League Pairs being Played Tuesday 20th February

 

 

                                 Newry Pool League Pairs Draw

                                Being Played Tuesday    20/2/2018

        @ Dans

1. Barry Kelland & Kieran Cunningham (CWC B) v Mark Pentony & Andrew Chan (Nans)

2.  Stephen Murphy & Pat Quinn (Murphys) v Mark Shevlin & Fred Cameron (St Moninna B)

3.  Mary Cunningham & Philip Murphy (Hustlers) v Paddy Tavey & Stephen Taggart (CWC A)

4.  Gerard Harte & Declan Magee (Armaghdown) v Brendan McVerry & Brian McGeough (Windmill)

        @ CWC

5.  John Hogan & Martin Conroy (McGuigans B) v Paddy O'Callaghan & Mickey Green (Dans)

6.  Conor McQuaid & Declan Brady (St Moninna B) v Tommy O’Hanlon & Adrian Murphy (Millvale)

7.  Pat McClenaghan & Stephen Sherry (Nans) v Paul McAreavey & Damien Flanagan (McGuigans B)

8.  Willie Andrews & John Rodgers (Armaghdown) v Benny Hoey & Ryan Diamond (Millvale)

 

        @ Bellini’s

9.  Seamus Keenan & Paul Murphy (Bears) v John Daly & Kieran Larkin (Murphys)

10. Darren O’Hanlon & Martin White (Murphys) v Brendan McNally & Mike Nugent (Trainors) 

11. Michael Feenan & Gavin Malone (Whitecross) v Stephen Cunningham & Micky Taggart (St Moninna B)

12. Adrian O’Hanlon & Mike McArdle (McGuigans B) v Raymond Sands & Paul Kelland (CWC B)

 

        @ Nan’s

13. Sheila Johnson & Kevin Crilly (Murphys) v Killian McDonald & Collie McCann (Millvale)

14. Neil Heaney & Gary Powell (Bears) v Kieran McMahon & Declan McConville (CWC A)

15. Gerard Bagnall & Liam Turley (Glen) v Micky Cunningham & Cathal McCoy (Hustlers)

16. James O’Hagan & Niall Connolly (Dans) v James Clarke & Axel Foley (Armaghdown)

 

        @ McGuigans

17. Cailum McParland & Chris Cunningham (CWC B) v Joe Campbell & Damien Campbell (Cavern)

18. Brendan McCabe & Shane McVerry (Armaghdown) v Charlie Broughton & Nigel Malcomson (Orchard)

19. Robbie White & Niall McQuillan (Ballyholland) v Brian O’Neill & Micky O’Hanlon (Whitecross)

20. Leigh McAlinden & Rony O’Reilly (Nans) v Brendan Devlin & Mervyn Kernaghan (Orchard)

 

        @ TJ’s

21. Gerard McEvoy & David McEvoy (Ballyholland) v Eddie Heaney & Ralph Cromie (Bears)

22. Seamus McVerry & Jimmy McVerry v Conor Cunnigham & Chris Marley (Windmill)

23. Nicky Langton & Gerard McGuigan (McGuigans B) v Noel Bradley & Liam Bradley (Trainors)

24. Tommy Rooney & Emmet McParland (CWC B) v Billy O’Neill & Ciaran O’Neill (Hustlers)

 

        @ Windmill

25. Niall McVerry & Tommy Mooney (Trainors) v Shane McAllister & Barry Murphy (Hustlers)

26. Paddy Heaney & Adrian Holman (Bears) v John Magee & Gerard Magee (Armaghdown)

27. Kevin Magee & Damien Kearney (Hustlers) v Shane Phelan & Cathal Phelan (Whitecross)

28. Ramie Magee & Chris McKeown (Foresters) v Mark Maguire & Jimmy O’Hare (Nans)

 

        @ Trainors

29. David Cromie & Tony McGovern (Orchard) v Pat Brady & Harvey Lavelle (CWC A)

30. Matthew Creggan & Damon Murphy (Cavern) v Colm Shields & Jim McMahon (Ballyholland)

31. Tom McGuinness & Paddy McCann (St Moninna B) v Diarmuid Lonergan & Conor O’Hare (Sheepbridge)

32. Andrew Mackin & Barry Smith (St Moninna B) v Paddy Clarke & Seamus McGeoghegan (CWC A)

 

POSTED By : NEWRY POOL LEAGUE
Post Date : Sun 18 Feb 2018 12:24 PM
Newry Pool league Pairs being Played Tuesday 20th February

 

 

                                Being Played Tuesday20/2/2018

        @ Dans

1. Barry Kelland & Kieran Cunningham (CWC B) v Mark Pentony & Andrew Chan (Nans)

2.  Stephen Murphy & Pat Quinn (Murphys) v Mark Shevlin & Fred Cameron (St Moninna B)

3.  Mary Cunningham & Philip Murphy (Hustlers) v Paddy Tavey & Stephen Taggart (CWC A)

4.  Gerard Harte & Declan Magee (Armaghdown) v Brendan McVerry & Brian McGeough (Windmill)

        @ CWC

5.  John Hogan & Martin Conroy (McGuigans B) v Paddy O'Callaghan & Mickey Green (Dans)

6.  Conor McQuaid & Declan Brady (St Moninna B) v Tommy O’Hanlon & Adrian Murphy (Millvale)

7.  Pat McClenaghan & Stephen Sherry (Nans) v Paul McAreavey & Damien Flanagan (McGuigans B)

8.  Willie Andrews & John Rodgers (Armaghdown) v Benny Hoey & Ryan Diamond (Millvale)

 

        @ Bellini’s

9.  Seamus Keenan & Paul Murphy (Bears) v John Daly & Kieran Larkin (Murphys)

10. Darren O’Hanlon & Martin White (Murphys) v Brendan McNally & Mike Nugent (Trainors) 

11. Alan Burke & Gavin Malone (Whitecross) v Stephen Cunningham & Micky Taggart (St Moninna B)

12. Adrian O’Hanlon & Mike McArdle (McGuigans B) v Raymond Sands & Paul Kelland (CWC B)

 

        @ Nan’s

13. Sheila Johnson & Kevin Crilly (Murphys) v Killian McDonald & Collie McCann (Millvale)

14. Neil Heaney & Gary Powell (Bears) v Kieran McMahon & Declan McConville (CWC A)

15. Gerard Bagnall & Liam Turley (Glen) v Micky Cunningham & Cathal McCoy (Hustlers)

16. James O’Hagan & Niall Connolly (Dans) v James Clarke & Axel Foley (Armaghdown)

 

        @ McGuigans

17. Cailum McParland & Chris Cunningham (CWC B) v Joe Campbell & Martin Reavey (Cavern)

18. Brendan McCabe & Shane McVerry (Armaghdown) v Charlie Broughton & Nigel Malcomson (Orchard)

19. Robbie White & Niall McQuillan (Ballyholland) v Brian O’Neill & Micky O’Hanlon (Whitecross)

20. Leigh McAlinden & Rony O’Reilly (Nans) v Brendan Devlin & Mervyn Kernaghan (Orchard)

 

        @ TJ’s

21. Gerard McEvoy & David McEvoy (Ballyholland) v Eddie Heaney & Ralph Cromie (Bears)

22. Seamus McVerry & Jimmy McVerry v Conor Cunnigham & Chris Marley (Windmill)

23. Nicky Langton & Gerard McGuigan (McGuigans B) v Noel Bradley & Liam Bradley (Trainors)

24. Tommy Rooney & Emmet McParland (CWC B) v Billy O’Neill & Ciaran O’Neill (Hustlers)

 

        @ Windmill

25. Niall McVerry & Tommy Mooney (Trainors) v Shane McAllister & Barry Murphy (Hustlers)

26. Paddy Heaney & Adrian Holman (Bears) v John Magee & Gerard Magee (Armaghdown)

27. Kevin Magee & Damien Kearney (Hustlers) v Shane Phelan & Cathal Phelan (Whitecross)

28. Ramie Magee & Chris McKeown (Foresters) v Mark Maguire & Jimmy O’Hare (Nans)

 

        @ Trainors

29. David Cromie & Tony McGovern (Orchard) v Pat Brady & Harvey Lavelle (CWC A)

30. Matthew Creggan & Damon Murphy (Cavern) v Colm Shields & Jim McMahon (Ballyholland)

31. Tom McGuinness & Paddy McCann (St Moninna B) v Diarmuid Lonergan & Conor O’Hare (Sheepbridge)