Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY POOL LEAGUE
Post Date : Mon 13 Mar 2017 09:14 PM
Newry Pool league Individuals Second Round Draw

NEWRY POOL LEAGUE

INDIVIDUALS 2016-2017

SECOND ROUND DRAW

                                                                               

1.  Pat McClenaghan (Nans) v Mike Nugent (Nans)

2.  Sean Rice (TJs Tigers) v Tristan Byrne (TJs A)

3.  Raymond  McKenna (TJs A) v Mannie Byrne (TJs A)

4.  Jimmy McVerry (Dans) v Gareth McCann (Whitecross)

5.   Ralph Cromie (Bears) v Niall McVerry (Hustlers)

6.    Bye  v  Harvey Lavelle (CWC A)

7.    Paddy Clarke (CWC A) v Paddy Tavey (CWC A)

8.    Adrian Annett (TJs Tigers) v Seamus Keenan (Bears)

9.    Marty O’Callaghan (Whitecross) v Aaron O’Callaghan (Windmill)

10.   Paul O’Callaghan (CWC A) v Pat Brady (CWC A)

11.   Jason Lennon (TJs Tigers) v Davy Hanna (TJs Tigers)

12.   Declan McMahon (TJs A) v Marty McClenaghan (CWC A)

13.   Emmet Fearon (Murphys) v John Magee (McGuigans A)

14.   Alan Burke (Whitecross) v Tommy Mooney (Trainors)

15.   Thomas Hughes (CWC A) v Tommy Lavelle (Carrickcruppen)

16.    Paddy O’Callaghan (Carrickcruppen) v Peter Tavey (Dans)

17.    Noel Bradley (Trainors) v Ciaran Hanna (Carrickcruppen)

18.    Ciaran Morgan (Jnr) (Sheepbridge) v Micky Cunningham (Hustlers)

19.     Brendan Devlin (Orchard) v Terry McNally (McGuigans A)

20.     Killian McDonald (Millvale) v Bernie Magee (Hustlers)

21.     Karl McGuinness (Orchard) v Liam Bradley (Trainors)

22.     Seamus McVerry (Dans) v Ritchie Taylor (TJs Tigers)

23.     Paul Hughes (Carrickcruppen) v Lee Irvine (Orchard)

24.     Barry McAllister (Carrickcruppen) v Shane Phelan (CWC A)

25.     Gavin Malone (Whitecross) v Ronan O’Reilly (Nans)

26.     Neil Heaney (Bears) v Stephen Taggart (TJs A)

27.     Jimmy O’Hare (Nans) v David Cromie (Orchard)

28.     Tommy Rooney (CWC B) v Jamie Lavelle (Carrickcruppen)

29.     Noel Donaldson (Whitecross) v Leigh McAlinden (Nans)

30.     Gerard McGuigan (McGuigans A) v Kieran McMahon (CWC A)

31.     James Toner (Whitecross) v Jack Courtney (TJs A)

32.     Gary Powell (Bears) v Anthony Morgan (Bears)