Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY POOL LEAGUE
Post Date : Fri 10 Mar 2017 07:23 PM
Newry Pool league Individuals Results 9/3/2017

NEWRY POOL LEAGUE

INDIVIDUALS 2016-2017

                                                  Results  Played Thursday 9th March

 

 @Carrickcruppen

 Gary Powell (Bears) v Danny Cinamond (Trainors) (2-1)

 Charlie Broughton (Orchard) v  Declan McMahon (TJs A)  (0-2)

 Chris McKeown (Foresters) v  Ciaran Hanna (C/Cruppen)  (0-2)

  Gavin Murphy (TJs B) v  Jimmy O’Hare (Nans)  (1-2)

@ Dans

  Tommy Lavelle (C/Cruppen) v  Stevie Noades (TJs A)  (2-0)

 Ciaran O’Neill (Hustlers) v  Paddy O’Callaghan (C/Cruppen)  (0-2)

 Liam Bradley (Trainors) v  Brendan McVerry (Windmill)   (2-1)

  Raymond McKenna (TJs A)  v  Stephen Rooney (CWC A)  (2-1)

@ Bellinis

  Stephen Taggart (TJs A) v Paul Kelland (CWC B)  (2-0)

 Pat McClenaghan (Nans) v Kevin Magee (Hustlers)  (2-0)

Gavin Malone (W/Cross) v Niall Connolly (Dans) (2-1)

 Gavin McNally (TJs Tigers) v Mannie Byrne (TJs A) (0-2)

@ Armaghdown

 David Cromie (Orchard) v Cathal Murphy (CWC B) (2-1)

 Peter Tavey (Dans) v Cathal Phelan (CWC A)  (2-1)

 Adrian Annett (TJs Tigers) v Damien Flanagan (McGuigans A)  (2-0)

 Sean Donnan (Armaghdown) v Mike Nugent (Nans)  (0-2)

@ Trainors Camlough

 Ryan Diamond (Millvale) v Tommy Rooney (CWC B) (0-2)

 Noel Bradley (Trainors) v Shane Durnan (Armaghdown)  (2-1)

 Benny Hoey (Millvale) v Karl McGuinness (Orchard) (0-2)

 Dean Haughey (Murphys) v Ralph Cromie (Bears) (0-2) 

@ TJs Table 1

Leigh McAlinden (Nans) v James O’Hagan (Dans)  (2-1)

Willie Andrews (Armaghdown) v Lee Irvine (Orchard) (0-2)

James Toner (W/Cross) v Collie McCann (Millvale) (2-1)

 Ritchie Crawford (Orchard) v Micky Cunningham (Hustlers) (1-2)                

@ Tj’s Table 2

Sean McKevitt (Bears) v Ronan O’Reilly (Nans)  (1-2)

Thomas Hughes (CWC A) v Cathal McCoy (Hustlers) (2-0)

 Gerard McGuigan (McGuigans A) v Mark Pentony (Nans)  (2-0)

 Tommy Mooney (Trainors) v Brendan McNally (Nans) (2-1)

@ Bears

Seamus Keenan (Bears) v Callum McParland (CWC B) (2-0)

Jack Courtney (TJs A) v Oran Keenan (Armaghdown) (2-0)

Micky O’Hanlon (W/Cross) v Aaron O’Callaghan (Windmill) (0-2)

Paul O’Callaghan (CWC A) v Kieran Loughran (Foresters) (2-0)

@ Nans

Matthew Cartmill (TJs Tigers) v Davy Hanna (TJs Tigers)  (1-2)

Seamus McVerry (Dans) v Gerard Harte (Armaghdown) (2-0)

Raymond Magee (Foresters) v Kieran McMahon (CWC A) (1-2)

Anthony Morgan (Bears) v Brian O’Neill (W/Cross) (2-0)

@ Orchard Bar

Shane McAllister (Hustlers) v Paddy Clarke (CWC A) (0-2)

Shane Phelan (CWC A) v James Clarke (Armaghdown) (2-0)

Joe Poucher (Orchard) v Tony McElroy (Dans) (0-0)

Paddy Tavey (CWC A) v Mark Maguire (Nans)  (2-0)

CWC

Kieran Hanna (C/Cruppen) v Noel Donaldson (W/Cross)  (1-2)

Shane McVerry (Armaghdown) v Marty O’Callaghan (W/Cross) (0-2)

Pat Brady (CWC A) v Niall O’Hare (TJs Tigers)  (2-1)

Diarmuid Lonergan (Orchard) v Terry McNally (McGuigans A) (0-2)

@ McGuigans

Mark Trainor (Trainors) v Jason Lennon (TJs Tigers) (0-2)

Ryan McElroy (Murphys) v Barry McAllister (C/Cruppen)  (0-2)

Seamus McGeoghegan (CWC A) v Neil Heaney (Bears)  (0-2)

Eddie Heaney (Bears) v Emmet Fearon (Murphys)   (1-2)                                  

@ Johnny Murphys

Ciaran Morgan Jnr (S/Bridge) v Joe Magill (McGuigans B) (2-1)

Brendan McCabe (Armaghdown) v Tristan Byrne (TJs A) (0-2)

Gerard Foley (Armaghdown) v Gareth McCann (W/Cross) (1-2)

Sean Rice (TJs Tigers) v Mervyn Kernaghan (Orchard) (

@ Millvale

Brendan Devlin (Orchard) v Adrian Murphy (Millvale) (2-1)

Brian Campbell (McGuigans A) v Niall McVerry (Hustlers) (0-2)

Tommy O’Hanlon (McGuigans A) v Jimmy McVerry (Dans) (1-2)

Bernie Magee (Hustlers)  v Damien McArdle (Hustlers) (2-0)

@Sheepbridge

Billy O’Neill (Hustlers) v Martin McClelland (CWC A)  (1-2)

PJ McDaniel (Orchard) v Ritchie Taylor (TJs Tigers) (1-2)

Stephen McSherry (Nans) v Jamie Lavelle (C/Cruppen) (0-2)

Philip Murphy (TJs B) v Paul Hughes (C/Cruppen) (1-2)

@Foresters

 Paul Murphy (Bears) v Killian McDonald (Millvale)  (0-2)

Alan Burke (W/Cross) v Martin McVeigh (C/Cruppen) (2-0)

Pat Byrne (C/Cruppen) v John Magee (McGuigans A) (0-2)

Mark Shevlin (W/Cross) v Harvey Lavelle (CWC A) (0-2)