Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY DARTS LEAGUE
Post Date : Mon 16 Oct 2017 04:46 PM
Newry Dart League Tom Haughey Cup Results Friday 13th Oct.

Newry Dart League.

Sponsored by The CLARA Aporthotel Bulgaria.

www.theclarahotelbulgaria.com

Tom Haughey Cup Results.

Sponsored By VEGAS CASINO Cornmarket Newry.

@ Cwc.

Cwc A 6 v Slieve Gherkin 3

Dromintee GFC B 0 v Hibs B 9

Final Cwc A 1 v Hibs B 5

@ Killeavy GAC.

Killeavy GAC 6 v Maddens Bar A 3

Final - Forkhill GFC B 5 v Killeavy GAC 4

@ Trainors Bar Camlough.

Trainors Camlough 5 v Trainors Newry 1

Port Bar 6 v O'Hanlons W/Cross 3

Final - Trainors Camlough 5 v Port Bar 2

@ Armaghdown Bar.

Armaghdown Ladies 4 v First & Last W/Point 5

Final - Gap of the North 1 v First & Last W/Point 5

@ Newry AOH (Hibs).

Hibs D 1 v Ti Chulainn A M/Bawn 8

Carrickcruppen GAC 8 v Shane O'Neills GFC 1

Final - Ti Chulainn A 4 v Carrickcruppen GAC 5

@ Gormans Bar Mayobridge.

Gormans Bar M/Bridge 9 v Cwc B 0- (Cwc B have withdrawn from Tom Haughey Cup).

Final- Armaghdown Bar 0 v Gormans Bar M/Bridge 9

@ Magees Bar.

Magees A 6 v Maddens Bar B 0

Final - Hibs A 6 v Magees A 3

@ Newry INF.

Newry INF 9 v Lumpers Bar 0- (Lumpers Bar have withdrawn from Tom Haughey Cup)

Final- Newry INF 0 v Quinns Camlough 9

@ McGuigan Bar.

McGuigans Bar 7 v Forkhill GFC A 2

Trainors Heroes 4 v Seasiders INF B 5

Final- .McGuigans Bar 6 v Seasiders INF B 3

@ Bears (Windmill Bar).

Ballyholland Harps GAC 0 v Bears 9 (Ballyholland Harps GAC have withdrawn from Tom Haughey Cup)

Final - Bears 7 v Seasiders INF C 2

@ Ti Chulainn Mullaghbawn.

Ti Chulainn B 3 v 3 Steps A 6

Final - Dromintee GFC A 4 v 3 Steps A 5 (Holders)

@ Bellinis Newry.

Bellinis 9 v Phoenix Bar 0- (Phoenix Bar have withdrawn from Tom Haughey Cup).

Final - Doyles Camlough 2 v Bellinis 7

@ Indo Club.

Indo 8 v Glenn GAC 1

Railway Bar 1 v Magees Bar 5

Final - Indo 5 v Magees Bar 4

@ Cavern Bar.

Cavern Bar 4 v Ballyholland INF 5

Final - Cloughmor Inn 6 v Ballyholland INF 2

@ Nan Rices Bar.

Nan Rices 5 v Howes Bar Omeath 4

Final - 3 Steps B 2 v Nan Rices 7

@ Windmill Bar.

Windmill Bar 2 v Boyds A 7

Final - Boyds B 0 v Boyds A 9