Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY DARTS LEAGUE
Post Date : Thu 05 Oct 2017 02:04 PM
Newry Dart League Tom Haughey Cup Fixtures for Friday 13th Oct..

Newry Dart League.

Sponsored by The CLARA Aporthotel Bulgaria.

www.theclarahotelbulgaria.com

Fixtures for Friday 13th Oct 17.

All games to start @ 9;30pm SHARP.

Tom Haughey Cup.

Sponsored By VEGAS CASINO Cornmarket Newry.

1st and 2nd Rounds 16 venues 1 winners from each.

Up to winning teams to leave all the result cards from there venue into the Result Box in McGuigans Bar before 5pm on the Saturday after games...

@ Cwc.

Down-Stairs- Cwc A v Slieve Gherkin

Up-Stairs- Dromintee GFC B v Hibs B

Final on Down-Stairs Board.

@ Killeavy GAC.

Killeavy GAC v Maddens Bar A

Winners to play Forkhill GFC B

@ Trainors Bar Camlough.

Backroom- Trainors Camlough v Trainors Newry

Main Bar- Port Bar v O'Hanlons W/Cross

Final on Backroom Board.

@ Armaghdown Bar.

Armaghdown Ladies v First & Last W/Point

Winners to play Gap of the North.

@ Newry AOH (Hibs).

Board 1- Hibs D v Ti Chulainn A M/Bawn

Board 2- Carrickcruppen GAC v Shane O'Neills GFC

Final on Board 1.

@ Gormans Bar Mayobridge.

Gormans Bar M/Bridge 9 v Cwc B 0- (Cwc B have withdrawn from Tom Haughey Cup)

Final- Armaghdown Bar v Gormans Bar M/Bridge

@ Magees Bar.

Magees A v Maddens Bar B

Winners to play Hibs A

@ Newry INF.

Newry INF 9 v Lumpers Bar 0 - (Lumpers Bar have withdrawn from Tom Haughey Cup)

Final - Newry INF v Quinns Camlough.

@ McGuigan Bar.

Down-Stairs- McGuigans Bar v Forkhill GFC A

Up-Stairs- Trainors Heroes v Seasiders INF B

Final on Down-Stairs Board.

@ Ballyholland Harps GAC.

Ballyholland Harps GAC v Bears

Winners to play Seasiders INF C

@ Ti Chulainn Mullaghbawn.

Ti Chulainn B v 3 Steps A

Winners to play Dromintee GFC A

@ Bellinis Newry.

Bellinis 9 v Phoenix Bar 0- (Phoenix Bar have withdrawn from Tom Haughey Cup)

Final - Doyles Camlough v Bellinis

@ Indo Club.

Board 1- Indo v Glenn GAC

Board 2- Railway Bar v Magees Bar

Final on Board 1.

@ Cavern Bar.

Cavern Bar v Ballyholland INF

Winners to play Cloughmor Inn.

@ Nan Rices Bar.

Nan Rices v Howes Bar Omeath

Winners to play 3 Steps B

@ Windmill Bar.

Windmill Bar v Boyds A

Winners to play Boyds B