Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY POOL LEAGUE
Post Date : Sun 19 Mar 2017 12:36 PM
Individuals In Venues

                                                        NEWRY POOL LEAGUE
                                      INDIVIDUALS 2016-2017 SECOND ROUND DRAW
                                                Being Played Tuesday 4th April



  @ CWC                                                                           
  Pat McClenaghan (Nans) v Mike Nugent (Nans)
  Sean Rice (TJs Tigers) v Tristan Byrne (TJs A)
  Raymond  McKenna (TJs A) v Mannie Byrne (TJs A)
  Jimmy McVerry (Dans) v Gareth McCann (Whitecross)
  @McGuigans
  Ralph Cromie (Bears) v Niall McVerry (Hustlers)
  Bye  v  Harvey Lavelle (CWC A)
  Paddy Clarke (CWC A) v Paddy Tavey (CWC A)
  Adrian Annett (TJs Tigers) v Seamus Keenan (Bears)
  @Trainors Camlough
  Marty O’Callaghan (Whitecross) v Aaron O’Callaghan (Windmill)
  Paul O’Callaghan (CWC A) v Pat Brady (CWC A)
  Jason Lennon (TJs Tigers) v Davy Hanna (TJs Tigers)
  Declan McMahon (TJs A) v Marty McClenaghan (CWC A)
  @TJ's Table 1
  Emmet Fearon (Murphys) v John Magee (McGuigans A)
  Alan Burke (Whitecross) v Tommy Mooney (Trainors)
  Thomas Hughes (CWC A) v Tommy Lavelle (Carrickcruppen)
  Paddy O’Callaghan (Carrickcruppen) v Peter Tavey (Dans)
  @TJ's Table 2
  Noel Bradley (Trainors) v Ciaran Hanna (Carrickcruppen)
  Ciaran Morgan (Jnr) (Sheepbridge) v Micky Cunningham (Hustlers)
  Brendan Devlin (Orchard) v Terry McNally (McGuigans A)
  Killian McDonald (Millvale) v Bernie Magee (Hustlers)
  @Bellinis
  Karl McGuinness (Orchard) v Liam Bradley (Trainors)
  Seamus McVerry (Dans) v Ritchie Taylor (TJs Tigers)
  Paul Hughes (Carrickcruppen) v Lee Irvine (Orchard)
  Barry McAllister (Carrickcruppen) v Shane Phelan (CWC A)
  @Dans
  Gavin Malone (Whitecross) v Ronan O’Reilly (Nans)
  Neil Heaney (Bears) v Stephen Taggart (TJs A)
  jimmy O’Hare (Nans) v David Cromie (Orchard)
  Tommy Rooney (CWC B) v Jamie Lavelle (Carrickcruppen)
  @Armaghdown
  Noel Donaldson (Whitecross) v Leigh McAlinden (Nans)
  Gerard McGuigan (McGuigans A) v Kieran McMahon (CWC A)
  James Toner (Whitecross) v Jack Courtney (TJs A)  
  Gary Powell (Bears) v Anthony Morgan (Bears)