Individual Post
POSTED By : NEWRY POOL LEAGUE
Post Date : Sun 26 Nov 2017 07:11 PM
Destination Newry pool League Individuals @Venues Being Played 4th Jan 2018

 

Newry Pool League Individuals 2017/18
FIRST ROUND DRAW
IN THERE VENUES
All Games To Be Played Thursday 4th January 2018

To Be Played @Foresters
1.Aidan Griffin (Nifty Fiftys) v Mark Shelvin (St Moninna)
2.Tommy O’Hanlon (Millvale) v Damien McArdle (Hustlers)
3.Alan Burke (W/cross) v Damien Woods (TJs B)
4.Shane McAllister (Hustlers) v Darren O’Hanlon (Murphys)

To Be Played @Trainors/Cam
5.Carlos Dasilva (TJs B) v Raymie Magee (Foresters A)
6.Ryan Diamond (Millvale) v Brendan McAllister (Nifty Fiftys)
7.Colm Shields (Ballyholland) v Cathal McCoy (Hustlers)
8.Mark Trainor (Trainors Cam) v Killian McDonnell (Millvale)

To Be Played @TJ’s
9.Cathal Phelan (W/cross) v PJ McDaniel (Orchard)
10.Eddie Heaney (Bears) v Liam Bradley (Trainors Cam)
11.Paddy Tavey (CWC A) v Anthony Murphy (Millvale)
12.Mark Pentony (Nans) v Paul Kelland (CWC B)

To be Played @Bellini’s
13.Charlie Doherty (Trainors Cam) v Gavin Malone (W/cross)
14.James O’Hagan (Dans A) v Niall Rice (TJs B)
15.Gareth McCann (w/cross) v Darren Devlin (Bosco)
16.Niall McVerry (Trainors Cam) v Paul Murphy (Bears)

To Be Played @Boyds
17.Gerard McGuigan (McGuigans B) v Caolan Lonergan (Glen)
18.Kris Fletcher (Boyds) v Shane Phelan (White/cross
19.Billy Andrews (Armaghdown) v John Little (CWC B)
20.Leigh McAlinden (Nans) v Paddy Clarke (CWC A)

To Be Played @Armaghdown
21.Jimmy McVerry (Dans A) v Conor Heaney (TJs B)
22.Barney Preece (Dans A) v Paddy McCann (St Moninna)
23.Emmet Fearon (Hustlers) v David Doran (Trainors Cam)
24.Ciaran O’Neill (Hustlers) v Noel Donaldson (W/Cross)

To Be Played@Dans
25.Robbie White (Ballyholland) v Micky Cunningham (Hustlers)
26.Tommy Mooney (Trainors) v Vincent McAllister (Nifty Fiftys)
27.Barry Murphy (Hustlers) v Henry McLoughlin (McSwiggans)
28.Sheila Johnston (Murphys) v Chris McKeown (Foresters)

To Be Played @ Millvale
29.Kieran McMahon (CWC A) v Pat Quinn (Murphys )
30.Damon Murphy (Cavern) v Mike Nugent (Trainors Cam)
31.Seamus McGeoghegan (CWC A) v Niall Connolly (Dans A)
32.Noel Bradley (Trainors Cam) v Damien Kearney (Hustlers)

To Be Played @CWC
33.Andrew Chan (Nans) v Bernie Magee (CWC A)
34.Michael Feenan v Paul McAreavey (McGuigans B)
35.Philip Murphy (Hustlers) v Mickey Green (Dans A)
36.Diarmuid Lonergan (S/bridge) v Michael Taggart St Monnina)

To Be Played@Windmill
37.Declan Finnegan (Trainors Cam) v Jim McMahon (B/holland)
38.Charlie Broughton (Orchard) v Billy O’Neill (Hustlers)
39.Harvey Lavelle (CWC A) v Paul Taylor (TJs B)
40.Marty O’Callaghan (W/cross) v Malachy Maguire (Nans)

To Be Played @ Mcguigans
41.Seamus Keenan (Bears) v Ralph Crummy (Bears)
42.Stephen Rooney (CWC A) v Ryan O’Hare (Dans A)
43.Andrew Connolly (McSwiggans) v Mark Fleming (Nifty Fiftys)
44.Tomas Magennis (St Moninna) v Robbie Loughran (Niftys 50)

To Be Played @BallyHolland
45.Shane Mc Verry (A/down ) v Damien Flanagan (McGuigans)
46.Mark Maguire (Nans) v Giby Vettiancal (Ballyholland)
47.Gerard Harte (Armaghdown) v Kevin Magee (Hustlers)
48.Luke Phelan (Trainors Cam) v Stephen Teggart (CWC A)

To Be Played @John Murphys
49.Pat Brady (CWC A) v Liam Turley (Glen S/C)
50.Neil Heaney (Bears) v Sean Monaghan (McGuigans B)
51.John McMurray (TJs B) v Gerard Bagnall (Glen S/C)
52.Cailim McParland (CWC B) v Jamie Flecther (Boyds)

To Be Played @Nans
53.Mary Cunningham (Hustlers) v Josh McKeown (Foresters)
54.Gary Cowan (TJs B) v Conor McQuaid (St Moninna)
55.Mathew Cregan (Cavern) v Decky McConville (CWC A)
56.Brian O’Neill (W/cross) v Kevin Crilly (Murphys)

To Be Played@ St Monnina
57.Damien McAteer (TJs B) v Axel Foley (Armaghdown)
58.Paddy O’Callaghan (Dans A) v Declan Brady (St Moninna)
59.Tony McElroy (Dans A) v Benny Hoey (Millvale)
60.John Hogan (McGuigans B) v Martin Reavey (Cavern)

To Be Played@ Orchard bar
61.Richard Flecther (Boyds) v Collie McCann (Millvale)
62.Marty Conroy (McGuigans B) v Brendan McVerry (Windmill)
63 Ronan O’Reilly (Nans) v Mervyn Kernaghan (Orchard)
64.Kieran Loughran (Foresters) v Seamus McVerry (Dans A)