• forgot details?
  • Connect with:
FOLLOW US:

icon GAA

Co Down GAA Results

Posted on Monday, May 14, 2012 at 00:00 AM





































































































































































































East Down Reserve League


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Liatroim


2 – 13


1 – 6


Dundrum


Liatroim


 


13-May-2012


 Drumaness


0 – 5


3 – 14


Darragh Cross


Drumaness


 


13-May-2012


 Ardglass


0 – 5


0


St Paul’s


Ardglass GAC


St Paul’s Didnt fielded 


13-May-2012


 Carryduff


6 – 3


6 – 7


Teconnaught


Carryduff


 


13-May-2012


 Bryansford


2 – 10


0 – 7


St John’s


Bryansford


 


 


South Down Reserve League


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Burren


1 – 13


1 – 3


St John Bosco


Burren


 


13-May-2012


 Longstone


3 – 13


0 – 5


Ballymartin


Longstone


 


13-May-2012


 Mitchels


0 – 5


2 – 10


Clonduff


Mitchels


 


 


U16 Hurling League Division 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Carryduff


4 – 10


4 – 7


Clonduff


Carryduff


 


13-May-2012


 Mourne Hurling


4 – 1


3 – 2


Kilclief


Mourne Hurling


 


 


U16 Hurling League Division 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Bredagh


10 – 10


1 – 3


Castlewellan


Cherryvale


 


 


U16 Hurling League Division 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Warrenpoint


2 – 3


2 – 2


St Paul’s


Warrenpoint


 


 


ACPRL Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Downpatrick


1 – 5


1 – 15


Tullylish


Downpatrick


 


 


ACPRL Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Kilcoo


2 – 11


1 – 2


Bryansford


Kilcoo


 


 


































































































































































ACPRL Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Liatroim


2 – 9


1 – 7


Warrenpoint


Liatroim


 


 


ACPRL Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Rostrevor


4 – 16


0 – 8


An RC-ocht


Rostrevor


 


 


ACPRL Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Saval


2 – 12


1 – 6


Kilcoo


Saval


 


 


ACPRL Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Carryduff


0 – 10


1 – 8


Clonduff


Carryduff


 


 


U16 Hurling League Division 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Ballycran


2 – 10


2 – 7


Shamrocks


Ballycran


 


 


SD U12 Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Glenn


5 – 10


1 – 4


Saval


Glenn


 


 


SD U12 Div 4


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Warrenpoint


2 – 9


2 – 9


Ballyholland


TBC


 


 


SD U12 Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Warrenpoint


1 – 11


3 – 9


Ballyholland


TBC


 


 


 














































































































































































































































































SD U12 Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Atticall


9 – 14


2 – 3


Rostrevor


Atticall


 


 


SD U12 Div 4


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Burren


4 – 13


0 – 1


Clonduff


Burren


 


 


SD U12 Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Annaclone


3 – 2


0 – 3


An RC-ocht


Annaclone


 


 


SD U12 Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Burren


4 – 10


0 – 3


Clonduff


Burren


 


 


SD U12 Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Tullylish


1 – 6


2 – 2


Clann na Derg


Tullylish


 


 


SD U12 Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


13-May-2012


 Ballymartin


3 – 7


2 – 9


St John Bosco


St Colman’s Kilkeel


 


 


ACPRL Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


12-May-2012


 Burren


1 – 10


0 – 5


Mayobridge


Burren


 


 


AC U16 Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


12-May-2012


 Warrenpoint


2 – 14


1 – 6


Carryduff


Warrenpoint


 


12-May-2012


 Burren


1 – 10


4 – 8


Rostrevor


Burren


 


 


U14 Hurling League Division 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


11-May-2012


 Carryduff


5 – 17


2 – 2


St.Patricks, Portaferry


Carryduff


 


 


U14 Hurling League Division 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


11-May-2012


 Castlewellan


2 – 2


9 – 9


Ballyvarley


Castlewellan


 


 


U14 Hurling League Division 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


11-May-2012


 Kilclief


0 – 5


3 – 6


Ballygalget


Kilclief


 


 


U14 Hurling League Division 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


11-May-2012


 Liatroim


3 – 10


1 – 3


Mourne Hurling


Liatroim


 


 


U14 Hurling League Division 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


11-May-2012


 Ballycran


 


 


Bredagh


Ballycran


 


 


 


























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































AC U16 Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Liatroim


3 – 12


1 – 8


Kilcoo


Liatroim


 


 


AC U16 Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Tullylish


3 – 10


2 – 16


Drumclone


Tullylish


 


 


U12 Hurling League Division 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Clonduff


2 – 2


4 – 4


Ballyvarley


Clonduff


 


 


AC U16 Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Drumaness


2 – 2


5 – 20


Teconnaught


Drumaness


 


 


ACHL Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Ballycran


4 – 16


2 – 8


Bredagh


Ballycran


 


 


AC U16 Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Ballymartin


4 – 8


3 – 16


Ballyholland


St Colman’s Kilkeel


 


 


AC U16 Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Bryansford


1 – 6


3 – 7


Clonduff


Bryansford


 


10-May-2012


 Castlewellan


0 – 13


8 – 14


Downpatrick


Clonduff


 


 


U12 Hurling League Division 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Kilclief


1 – 3


5 – 3


Ballycran


Kilclief


 


 


AC U16 Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Loughinisland


2 – 9


3 – 6


Clann na Derg


Loughinisland


 


 


AC U16 Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 An RC-ocht


3 – 16


4 – 8


Mayobridge


An Riocht


 


 


AC U16 Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 St Joseph’s


10 – 16


4 – 3


St John’s


Dundrum


 


 


U12 Hurling League Division 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Bredagh


4 – 7


1 – 4


Bredagh


Cherryvale


 


 


AC U16 Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Saul


2 – 7


1 – 8


Saval


Saul


 


 


AC U16 Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


10-May-2012


 Shamrocks


0 – 5


0


Cill Breachtain


Shamrocks


 


 


O’Neills ACFL Div 4


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


09-May-2012


 Bredagh


8 – 15


1 – 5


Ballykinlar


Cherryvale


 


 


East Down Reserve League


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


09-May-2012


 Drumaness


1 – 18


2 – 8


Carryduff


Drumaness


 


 


South Down Reserve League


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


09-May-2012


 Glasdrumman


1 – 12


2 – 7


Saval


Glasdrumman


 


 


Minor Hurling League


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


09-May-2012


 Bredagh


 


 


Iveagh


Cherryvale


 


09-May-2012


 Ballycran


4 – 11


0 – 6


Clonduff


Ballycran


 


 


East Down Reserve League


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


09-May-2012


 St Paul’s


7 – 4


5 – 8


Dundrum


St Pauls


Postponed from original date by Dundrum 


 


ACPRL Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


09-May-2012


 Clann na Banna


0 – 4


6 – 13


Warrenpoint


Clann na Banna


 


09-May-2012


 Clann na Banna


0 – 4


6 – 13


Cumann Pheadair Naofa Rinn Mic Giolla Rua


Clann na Banna


 


 


Minor Hurling League


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


09-May-2012


 Carryduff


 


 


St.Patricks, Portaferry


Carryduff


Conceded by Carryduff  


 


ACMFL Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


08-May-2012


 Kilcoo


3 – 11


4 – 13


Tullylish


Kilcoo


 


 


ACMFL Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


08-May-2012


 Carryduff


1 – 8


1 – 4


Bryansford


Carryduff


 


08-May-2012


 Shamrocks


1 – 11


2 – 9


Castlewellan


Shamrocks


 


 


ACMFL Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


08-May-2012


 Cil Dharach


0 – 20


1 – 6


Drumaness


Darragh Cross


 


 


ACMFL Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


08-May-2012


 Saul


2 – 8


5 – 10


Cumann Pheadair Naofa Rinn Mic Giolla Rua


Saul


 


08-May-2012


 Saul


2 – 8


5 – 10


Warrenpoint


Saul


 


 


ACMFL Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


08-May-2012


 Rostrevor


1 – 13


2 – 8


Burren


Rostrevor


 


08-May-2012


 Saval


0 – 21


0 – 3


Downpatrick


Saval


 


 


ACMFL Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


08-May-2012


 Atticall


4 – 17


1 – 4


Cill Breachtain


Atticall


 


08-May-2012


 Teconnaught


2 – 6


6 – 8


Carryduff


Teconnaught


 


 


ACMFL Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


08-May-2012


 Ballyholland


0 – 13


1 – 6


Glenn


Ballyholland


 


08-May-2012


 Clann na Derg


3 – 9


3 – 7


St Marys


Aghaderg


 


 


ACMFL Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


08-May-2012


 Loughinisland


1 – 8


1 – 12


Bredagh


Loughinisland


 


08-May-2012


 Clonduff


2 – 17


1 – 5


An RC-ocht


Clonduff


 


 


ACMFL Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


08-May-2012


 Mitchels


2 – 17


1 – 3


St John’s


Mitchels


 


08-May-2012


 Drumgath


2 – 7


5 – 16


St Joseph’s


Drumgath


 


 


ACMFL Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


08-May-2012


 St John Bosco


1 – 8


2 – 4


Baileghlas


St John Bosco


 


 


ACHL Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Castlewellan


1 – 7


3 – 21


Ballygalget


Castlewellan


 


 


ED U14 Section B 13 Side


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Ardglass


1 – 4


1 – 8


Dromara


Ardglass GAC


 


 


ED U14 Section C 13 A-Side


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Darragh Cross


14 – 24


0


St Joseph’s


Darragh Cross


 


 


ED U14 Section A 15 Side


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Downpatrick


2 – 8


2 – 18


Carryduff


Downpatrick


 


 


ED U14 Section B 13 Side


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Kilclief


2 – 14


3 – 4


Liatroim


Kilclief


 


 


ED U14 Section A 15 Side


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 St Paul’s


3 – 16


1 – 4


Bredagh


St Pauls


 


 


ED U14 Section C 13 A-Side


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Drumaness


9 – 18


3 – 5


St John’s


Drumaness


 


 


ED U14 Section B 13 Side


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Kilcoo


4 – 1


13 – 19


Loughinisland


Kilcoo


 


 


ACHL Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Liatroim


0 – 5


0


Kilclief


Liatroim


 


 


ED U14 Section A 15 Side


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Saul


1 – 15


2 – 5


Bryansford


Saul


 


 


ED U14 Section C 13 A-Side


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Aughlisnafin


2 – 9


0 – 3


St Paul’s


Annsborough


 


 


SD U14 Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Rinn Mic Giolla Rua


16 – 12


3 – 3


Glenn


TBC


 


 


SD U14 Div 1


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Burren


5 – 12


0 – 4


Ballyholland


Burren


 


 


SD U14 Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Longstone


1 – 6


4 – 8


St John Bosco


Longstone


 


 


SD U14 Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Tullylish


4 – 7


5 – 10


Clann na Derg


Tullylish


 


 


SD U14 Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Baileghlas


1 – 9


6 – 12


Atticall


St Colman’s Kilkeel


 


 


SD U14 Div 2


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Warrenpoint


16 – 12


3 – 3


Glenn


TBC


 


 


SD U14 Div 3


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 Saval


2 – 9


2 – 10


Annaclone


Saval


 


 


Minor Hurling League


 Date


 Team 1


Score


Score


Team 2


Venue


Comment


07-May-2012


 St.Patricks, Portaferry


2 – 2


0


Clonduff


Portaferry


 


 






[L.A. Dublin] 

ADD YOUR COMMENTS:

* Please respect all the comments below!